Banner


 

 

QUICK LINKS

Administration

Contact Information

School Governance Council




 

CONTACT INFORMATION

Main Office
           
 
(203) 797-4803
 
(203) 797-4802
 
Mrs. Miller, Secretary
(203) 797-4808
  Mrs. Jakobson, Secretary (203) 797-4807
 
           
 
 
 
Level I
Level II
 
(203) 797-4716
(203) 797-4821
 
Mrs. Williams, Secretary
(203) 790-2870
Mrs. Kulbieda, Secretary
(203) 797-4824
 
(203) 797-4816
(203) 830-6504
 
(203) 790-2881
(203) 797-4815
  Ms. Lewis, Crisis Counselor  (203) 790-2822      
           
           
           
 
Level III
 
Level IV - Freshman Academy
 
 
(203) 797-4801
 
(203) 797-4842
 
Mrs. Santos, Secretary
(203) 797-4836
 
Mrs. Talarico, Secretary
(203) 797-4844
 
(203) 797-4810
 
(203) 790-2883
 
(203) 797-4817
 
(203) 797-4843
 
 
(203) 797-4841
           
           

           
           
 
Attendance
(203) 790-2893
or
(203) 790-2864
 
Nurses Office

Mrs. Benicewicz, Secretary
(203) 797-4827
or
(203) 790-2825
   
     
 
Library Media Center
(203) 797-4830
 
School Based Health Center
(203) 790-2886
   
     
 
Athletic Director
 
Special Education Office
 
(203) 797-4853
 
Mrs. Zanno, Secretary
(203) 790-2865
 
Mrs. Tatarzycki, Secretary
(203) 830-6563
   
   
   
 
Social Workers
 
School Resource Officers
 
(203) 797-4742
 
Officer Morlock
(203) 790-2631
 
(203) 790-2821
 
Officer O'Brien
(203) 790-2631
 
(203) 830-6566
   
   
   
 
Psychologists
 
ESL Center
(203) 790-2849
 
(203) 790-2848
 
 
(203) 790-2846
 
Career Center
 
(203) 790-2820
 
Ms. Trocola
(203) 797-4829
 
(203) 790-2820
     
           
 
Guidance Department
   
Speech & Language Pathologist
 
(203) 790-2823
  (203) 731-8216
 
(203) 797-4822
     
   
     
           
 
DECO Director
   
School Climate Specialist
 
  Ms. Roy
(203) 790-2880
  Mrs. Wagner (203) 830-6321
   
     

DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL CLASS & CLUB ADVISORS/COACHING STAFF

CLASS
ADVISOR
Senior Class
Mrs. Pardalis & Ms. Teel
Junior Class
Mr. Samaha & Ms. Tobin
Sophomore Class
Ms. Aikman & Mr. Shafer
Freshman Class
TBD
   
CLUBS ADVISOR
Aggregate, The (Yearbook)
Mr. Porcelli
Air Force Junior ROTC Drill Team
MSgt. Barry Brown
Band Director/Color Guard
Mr. Adams
Board of Governors
Ms. Calafiore
Book Club Mrs. Cook
CPEP - CT Pre-Engineering Program Mrs. Kimble
Chess Club
Mr. Parker & Mr. Reese
Chinese Club Mr. Zhu
Computer Club
Mrs. Margolis
Culinary Arts
Mr. Turner
Dance Team Ms. Bald
Debate Team
Mr. Machado
DECA
Ms. Calafiore & Ms. Spiridon
DHS Productions
Mr. Burnett & Mr. Morgan
Fight Child Hunger Ms. Bilbao
Future Business Leaders of America
Ms. Brough
Geography Team Ms. Riter & Mr. Machado
Green Club Mr. Merrill
GSA Diversity Club
Mrs. D'Auria
Guitar Club Mrs. McKenzie
Hatters' Herald (Newspaper)
Mr. Ross
Health Occupations Students of America (HOSA) Mrs. Tong
Latino Club Mr. Rojas
Madrigals Ms. Russell
Math Club
Mr. Nguyen
Medical Careers
Ms. Gurney
Mock Trial
Ms. Gencarelli
National Art Honor Society
Dr. Obre, Mr. Carrizzo, & Mrs. Noone
National Business Honor Society Ms. Brough & Ms. Calafiore
National Honor Society Ms. Tobin
National Math Honor Society Ms. Javier & Mrs. Robinson
National Science Honor Society Mrs. Salamone & Ms. McClelland
National Social Studies Honor Society - Rho Kappa Ms. Needle
Nutmegger/National English Honor Society
Ms. Costello & Mrs. Hanrahan
Open Art Studio Mrs. Noone
Peer Leadership Mrs. Schullery
Project Clear Ms. Gurney & Ms. Costello
Robotics Team Mr. Savoyski
Sikorsky STEM Challenge Mr. Parker
The Gamers Association Mrs. Storrs
Tri-M (Modern Music Masters) Mrs. McKenzie
Video Production Club Mr. Miller
Word Warriors Poetry Club Ms. Costello
Young Republicans
Mrs. Soto
Youth Alive Ms. Teel
   
SPORTS COACH
Baseball
Mr. Ratchford
Basketball (Boys) Mr. Bock
Basketball (Girls)
Mrs. Dinardo
Cheerleading
Mrs. Tatarzycki
Cross Country (Boys)
Mr. Murray
Cross Country (Girls) Mrs. Turek
Field Hockey
Ms. Brough
Football
Mr. Trasacco
Golf (Boys) Mr. Hunt
Golf (Girls) Mrs. Boucher
Ice Hockey (Boys) Mr. Granacker
Lacrosse (Boys)
Mr. Kersten
Lacrosse (Girls)
Mr. Williams
Ski Team (Coed)
Mrs. Aaron
Soccer (Boys) Mr. Howard
Soccer (Girls)
Ms. Halas
Softball
Mr. O'Brien
Swimming (Boys)
Mr. Schuchat
Swimming (Girls)
Mrs. Wagner
Tennis (Boys)
Mr. Ascone
Tennis (Girls)
Ms. Macy
Track (Boys - Indoor & Outdoor) Mr. Murray
Track (Girls - Indoor & Outdoor)
Mr. Fraticelli
Volleyball (Boys)
Mr. Wilkins
Volleyball (Girls) Mr. McMillan
Wrestling
Mr. Shook

Banner
Main Office: (203) 797-4800

Attendance Office: (203) 790-2893 or (203) 790-2864